Grants -- ISIF grants and awards recipients ALL

 

About Grants
English (USA)

To see the collection of prior postings to the list, visit the Grants Archives. (The current archive is only available to the list members.)

Using Grants
To post a message to all the list members, send email to grants@isif.asia.

You can subscribe to the list, or change your existing subscription, in the sections below.

Privacy Policy Collection Statement

APNIC is collecting personal information from you in order to complete your mailing list subscription. Without the personal information you provide, APNIC is not be able to subscribe you to the mailing list. You may choose not to provide a name and subscribe with an email address only.

Some of the personal information collected by APNIC may be made available to the public, for example in the subscriber list available to list members.

APNIC has a privacy policy that contains information about:

  • How you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles by APNIC, and how APNIC will deal with such a complaint;
  • How you may access and seek the correction of the personal information held by APNIC about you.

Please note, while it is unlikely your personal information will be disclosed to any overseas recipient, some of your personal information may be stored by APNIC using computer servers located outside Australia.

For more information please refer to APNIC's Privacy Policy

Subscribing to Grants

Subscribe to Grants by filling out the following form. You will be sent email requesting confirmation, to prevent others from gratuitously subscribing you. Once confirmation is received, your request will be held for approval by the list moderator. You will be notified of the moderator's decision by email. This is also a private list, which means that the list of members is not available to non-members.

    Your email address:  
    Your name (optional):  
    You may enter a privacy password below. This provides only mild security, but should prevent others from messing with your subscription. Do not use a valuable password as it will occasionally be emailed back to you in cleartext.

    If you choose not to enter a password, one will be automatically generated for you, and it will be sent to you once you've confirmed your subscription. You can always request a mail-back of your password when you edit your personal options. Once a month, your password will be emailed to you as a reminder.

    Pick a password:  
    Reenter password to confirm:  
    Which language do you prefer to display your messages? English (USA)  
    Would you like to receive list mail batched in a daily digest? No Yes

Grants Subscribers
(The subscribers list is only available to the list members.)

Enter your address and password to visit the subscribers list:

Address: Password:   

To unsubscribe from Grants, get a password reminder, or change your subscription options enter your subscription email address:

If you leave the field blank, you will be prompted for your email address


Grants list run by sylvia at apnic.net
Grants administrative interface (requires authorization)
Overview of all isif.asia mailing lists

Delivered by Mailman
version 2.1.12
Python Powered GNU's Not Unix