Apnic-announce --

 

About Apnic-announce
English (USA)

To see the collection of prior postings to the list, visit the Apnic-announce Archives.

Using Apnic-announce
To post a message to all the list members, send email to apnic-announce@lists.apnic.net.

You can subscribe to the list, or change your existing subscription, in the sections below.

A code of conduct applies to all APNIC mailing lists.

Privacy Policy Collection Statement

APNIC is collecting personal information from you in order to complete your mailing list subscription. Without the personal information you provide, APNIC is not be able to subscribe you to the mailing list. You may choose not to provide a name and subscribe with an email address only.

Some of the personal information collected by APNIC may be made available to the public, for example in the subscriber list available to list members.

APNIC has a privacy policy that contains information about:

  • How you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles by APNIC, and how APNIC will deal with such a complaint;
  • How you may access and seek the correction of the personal information held by APNIC about you.

Please note, while it is unlikely your personal information will be disclosed to any overseas recipient, some of your personal information may be stored by APNIC using computer servers located outside Australia.

For more information please refer to APNIC's Privacy Policy

Subscribing to Apnic-announce

Subscribe to Apnic-announce by filling out the following form. You will be sent email requesting confirmation, to prevent others from gratuitously subscribing you. This is a hidden list, which means that the list of members is available only to the list administrator.

(Note that this is an umbrella list, intended to have only other mailing lists as members. Among other things, this means that your confirmation request will be sent to the `' account for your address.)

    Your email address:  
    Your name (optional):  
    You may enter a privacy password below. This provides only mild security, but should prevent others from messing with your subscription. Do not use a valuable password as it will occasionally be emailed back to you in cleartext.

    If you choose not to enter a password, one will be automatically generated for you, and it will be sent to you once you've confirmed your subscription. You can always request a mail-back of your password when you edit your personal options.

    Pick a password:  
    Reenter password to confirm:  
    Which language do you prefer to display your messages? English (USA)  
    Would you like to receive list mail batched in a daily digest? No Yes

Apnic-announce Subscribers
(The subscribers list is only available to the list administrator.)

Enter your admin address and password to visit the subscribers list:

Admin address: Password:   

To unsubscribe from Apnic-announce, get a password reminder, or change your subscription options enter your subscription email address:

If you leave the field blank, you will be prompted for your email address


Apnic-announce list run by bhadrika at apnic.net, adam at apnic.net, tony at apnic.net, siena at apnic.net
Apnic-announce administrative interface (requires authorization)
Overview of all lists.apnic.net mailing lists

Delivered by Mailman
version 2.1.12
Python Powered GNU's Not Unix